Hello guys, I hope everyone is so well. I’m super excited to be announcing some VERY special news…. After ten EPIC years in my beloved city Melbourne, my time has come to wish this wonderful town goodbye, and say hello to a beautiful new sunshine drenched new start in…… PERTH!!!

Yes that’s right. I am permanently relocated to Perth. I am super excited about this change… I’m ready for a more slower paced (but still especially indulgent lifestyle) – A change is what my heart yearns for. To my wonderful clients in Melbourne you are literally some of the most treasured humans in my life….  Thankyou for enriching my life. It’s not goodbye but see you soon…. I will still be touring (when travel bans lift) on a regular basis- Melbourne, Sydney and (occasionally Brisbane) and of course will be available for FMTY worldwide. – you can subscribe to all my tours via my website.

So there it is…. my new life unfolding…. the next chapter of honey land evolves…

Ps – I am taking bookings for Perth now from the 26th of May – as it’s safe given governments social distancing relaxation etc.
so let’s get this Perth party started!

I hope everyone is safe and well. Sending you all sooooo much love.
Honey xoxox

Privacy Policy

The following statement explains HoneyAdams.com policy relating to the collection, storage and use of personal information. The purpose of this policy is to assure anyone who does business with HoneyAdams.com will comply with both the letter and spirit of the Privacy Act 1988.

COMPLIANCE WITH PRIVACY LEGISLATION

HoneyAdams.com takes seriously its obligation to safeguard personal information regarding its customers. HoneyAdams.com complies with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information is generally defined as information or an opinion that can identify a person. The type of personal information that HoneyAdams.com collects from its customers will vary and depend on what mailing list the customer choose to join, eg Tour Date Notifications.

USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

HoneyAdams.com policy is only to use or disclose personal information for the purpose which was either specified or reasonably apparent at the time when the information was collected. HoneyAdams.com may also use or disclose the information collected for any other related purpose for which a customer would reasonably expect it to be used, eg to contact the client who has opted in to be contacted and notified of tour dates or weekly schedule. If HoneyAdams.com wishes to use or disclose the personal information in other circumstances it would obtain the customer’s consent to do so.

SHARING INFORMATION WITH OTHER ORGANISATIONS

HoneyAdams.com does not share or sell personal information to other persons or companies.

MARKETING

HoneyAdams.com may send requested mail to its customers where the advertising mail is related to the purpose for which the information was collected, eg to advise of tour dates and schedule. If the customer no longer wishes to receive promotional information from HoneyAdams.com, the customer can unsubscribe from any list at any time.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

HoneyAdams.com will take reasonable steps to protect personal information that it collects, eg booking form and subscriptions. Customer information is held on secure servers or in storage located in controlled environments. honeyadams.com is required to maintain the confidentiality of any personal information held.

CHANGES IN THE FUTURE

HoneyAdams.com reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. HoneyAdams.com will notify any changes by posting an updated version of the policy on the HoneyAdams.com website at https://honeyadams.com

Scroll to Top

Adult Only Content disclaimer

HoneyAdams.com contains adult content which is intended for adult viewers of legal age.  By entering this website you are agreeing that you are of legal age in your state and country.